WTC-Hall of Fame


R(H)EINPOWER-Biathlon-WTC 13

1.

Dahlmeier/Graf (GER)

2.

Pydrushna/Deryzemlya (UKR)

3.

Gregorin/Fak (SLO)

4.

Welle-Strand Horn/Svendsen (NOR)

5.

Berger/L'Abée-Lund (NOR)

6.

Soukalova/Moravec (CZE)

7.

Wierer/Hofer (ITA)

8.

Henkel/Birnbacher (GER)

9.

Hauser/Landertinger (AUT)

10.

Yurlova/Tchoudov (RUS)


R(H)EINPOWER-Biathlon-WTC 12

1.

Yurlova/Shipulin (RUS)

2.

Dorin/Fourcade (FRA)

3.

Horn/Birkeland (NOR)

4.

Henkel/Birnbacher (GER)

5.

Gregorin/Fak (SLO)

6.

Hildebrand/Greis (GER)

7.

Mäkäräinen/Bergman

8.

Semerenko/Sednev (UKR)

9.

Dahlmeier/Homberg (GER)

10.

Dunklee/Burke (USA)


ODLO-Biathlon-WTC 11

1.

Kaisa Mäkärainen (FIN) / Carl Johan Bergman (SWE)

2.

Valij Semerenko / Serguei Sednev (UKR)

3.

Helena Ekholm / Björn Ferry (SWE)

4.

Michela Ponza / Lukas Hofer (ITA)

5.

Marie Laure Brunet / Vincent Jay (FRA)

6.

Andrea Henkel / Michael Greis (GER)

7.

Franziska Hildebrand / Andreas Birnbacher (GER)

8.

Iris Waldhuber / Christoph Sumann (AUT)

9.

Selina Gasparin / Benjamin Weger (SUI)

10.

Iana Romanova / Andrei Makoveev (RUS)


ODLO-Biathlon-WTC 10/11

1.

Sleptsova/Ustyugov (RUS)

2.

Hitzer/Graf (GER)

3.

Henkel/Greis (GER)

4.

Berger/Björndalen (NOR)

5.

Mäkäräinen/Sumann (FIN-A)

6.

Semerenko/Deryzemlya (UKR)

7.

Flatland/Boe (NOR)

8.

Waldhuber/Eder (AUT)

9.

Bachmann/Böhm (GER)

10.

Barnes/Burke (USA)


ODLO-Biathlon-WTC 09

am 28. Dezember 2009

1.

Kati Wilhelm/Christoph Sumann (GER/AUT)

31:11,1

2.

Oksana Khvostenko/Andriy Deryzemlya (UKR)

+13,7

3.

Marie Laure Brunet/Vincent Defrasne (FRA)

+20,3

4.

D. Domracheva/D. Landertinger (BLR/AUT)

+36,7

5.

Michael Greis/Simone Hauswald (GER)

+42,5

6.

Lanny Barnes/Jay Hakkinnen (USA)

+57,5

7.

Olga Zaitseva/Maxim Tchoudov (RUS)

+1,11,4

8.

Solveig Rogstad/Henrik L´Abee-Lund (NOR)

+1,22,4

9.

Magdalena Gwizdon/Tomasz Sikora (POL)

+1,28,4

10.

Eva Tovalfi/Daniel Graf (ROU/GER) 

+1,57,2


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 08

am 27. Dezember 2008

1.

Oksana Khvostenko/Andriy Deryzemlya (UKR) 

32:21,6/4

2.

Martina Beck/Christoph Sumann (GER/AUT)

+14,6/6

3.

Ekaterina Iourieva/Dmitri Iarochenko (RUS) 

+32,8/4

4.

Kati Wilhelm/Michael Rösch (GER) 

+57,0/4

5.

Tora Berger/Rune Brattsveen (NOR) 

+1,44,0/4

6.

Andrea Henkel/Alexander Wolf (GER) 

+1,58,8/6

7.

Kathrin Hitzer/Michael Greis (GER) 

+2,10,9/7

8.

Sylvie Becaert/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

+2,40,2/11

9.

Lanny Barnes/Jay Hakkinnen (USA)

überrundet/9

10.

Solveig Rogstad/E. H. Svendsen (NOR)

überrundet/10


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 07

am 29. Dezember 2007

1.

Ekaterina Iourieva/Dmitri Iarochenko (RUS) 

31:32,0

2.

Tora Berger/Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR) 

+31,6

3.

Anne Preußler/Michael Greis (GER) 

+45,2

4.

Solveig Rogstad/Halvard Hanevold (NOR) 

+1:02,8

5.

Kati Wilhelm/Michael Rösch (GER) 

+1:10

6.

Sylvie Becaert/Simon Fourcade (FRA) 

+1:11,6

7.

Kathrin Hitzer/Andreas Birnbacher (GER) 

+1:11,9

8.

Michela Ponza/René Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA) 

+1:17,9

9.

Xianying Liu/Chengye Zhang (CHN) 

+1:25,6

10.

Andrea Henkel/Alexander Wolf (GER) 

+1:31,1

11.

Susann König/Florian Graf (GER)

+1:45,1

12.

Sandrine Bailly/Vincent Defrasne (FRA)

+1:59,2


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 06

am 30. Dezember 2006

1.

Linda Grubben/Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR)

31:17,0

2.

Florence Baverel-Robert/ Julien Robert (FRA)

+1:06,9

3.

Martina Beck/Michael Greis (GER)

+2:15,0

4.

Anna Bogaliy-Titovets/Dmitri Iarochenko (RUS) 

+2:20,2

5.

Kathrin Hitzer/Daniel Graf (GER) 

+2:22,2

6.

Magdalena Neuner/Michael Rösch (GER) 

+2:30,7

7.

Sylvie Becaert/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

+2:35,1

8.

Andrea Henkel/Alexander Wolf (GER) 

+3:21,1

9.

Tora Berger/Halvard Hanevold (NOR) 

+3:27,1

10.

Kati Wilhelm/Ricco Gross (GER) 

überrundet

11.

Michela Ponza/R. L. Vuillermoz (ITA) 

überrundet

12.

Simone Denkinger/Christoph Knie (GER)

überrundet


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 05

am 30. Dezember 2005

1.

Linda Tjörhom/Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR) 

58:21,7 0,0

2.

Olga Zaitseva/Sergei Rozhkov (RUS) 

+ 26,8

3.

Sandrine Bailly/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

+1:13,8

4.

Kati Wilhelm/Michael Greis (GER) 

+1:48,0

5.

Simone Denkinger/Andreas Birnbacher (GER) 

+2:21,6

6.

Katja Beer/Michael Rösch (GER) 

+2:38,7

7.

Olena Petrova/Andriy Deryzemlya (UKR) 

+2:45,9

8.

Anne Ingstadtbjoerg/Stian Eckhoff (NOR) 

+2:58,8

9.

Xianying Liu/Chengye Zhang (CHN) 

+3:20,4

10.

Katerina Holubcova/Roman Dostal (CZE) 

+3:32,7

11.

Katrin Apel/Daniel Graf (GER) 

+4:24,5

12.

Ute Niziak/Christoph Knie (GER) 

überrundet


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 04

am 28. Dezember 2004

1.

Liv Kjersti Eikeland/Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR) 

50:37,2

2.

Sandrine Bailly/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

+39,3

3.

Magdalena Gwizdon/Tomasz Sikora (POL) 

+47,5

4.

Olena Zubrilova/Vladimir Dratchev (BLR) 

+52,4

5.

Martina Beck/Michael Greis (GER) 

+53,5

6.

Olga Zaitseva/Sergei Rozhkov (RUS) 

+55,2

7.

Kati Wilhelm/Ricco Gross (GER) 

+1:10,6

8.

Jori Moerkve/Halvard Hanevold (NOR) 

+1:17,4

9.

Simone Denkinger/Andreas Birnbacher (GER) 

+1:21,4

10.

Andreja Mali/Janez Maric (SLO) 

+2:08,8

11.

Anna Murinova/Pavol Hurajt (SVK) 

+2:17,2

12.

Katrin Apel/Peter Sendel (GER) 

+2:40,4


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 03

am 27. Dezember 2003

1.

G. M. Andreassen/O. E. Björndalen (NOR) 

50:31,0

2.

Katja Beer/Michael Greis (GER) 

+ 29,3

3.

Kati Wilhelm/Ricco Gross (GER) 

+ 35,4

4.

Katrin Apel/Peter Sendel (GER) 

+ 56,8

5.

Olga Zaitseva/Pavel Rostovtsev (RUS) 

+ 1:06,3

6.

Linda Tjörhom/Halvard Hanevold (NOR) 

+ 1:10,8

7.

Corinne Niogret/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

+ 1:17,5

8.

Sabrina Buchholz/Frank Luck (GER) 

+ 1:23,0

9.

Katerina Holubcova/Tomas Holubec (CZE) 

+ 1:36,8

10.

Uschi Disl/Andi Birnbacher (GER) 

+ 1:46,3

11.

Eija Salonen/Paavo Puurunen (FIN) 

+ 2:04,1

12.

Sandrine Bailly/Raphael Poirée (FRA) 

+ 2:07,4


VELTINS-Biathlon-WTC 02

am 28. Dezember 2002

1.

Martina Beck/Michael Greis (GER) 

40:30,7

2.

Albina Akhatova/Victor Maigourov (RUS) 

+ 25,8

3.

Sanna-Leena Perunka/Vesa Hietalahti (FIN) 

+ 49,9

4.

Olga Pyleva/Pavel Rostovtsev (RUS) 

+ 55,0

5.

Andrea Henkel/Frank Luck (GER) 

+ 58,3

6.

Katrin Apel/Peter Sendel (GER) 

+ 1:21,0

7.

G. M. Andreassen/O. E. Björndalen (NOR) 

+ 1:35,8

8.

Olga Nazarova/Alexei Aidarov (BLR) 

+ 1:57,6

9.

Kati Wilhelm/Ricco Gross (GER) 

+ 2:26,4

10.

F. Baverel-Robert/Vincent Defrasne (FRA) 

überrundet

11.

Nathalie Santer/Wilfried Pallhuber (ITA)

überrundet

12.

Evelyn Hanevold/Halvard Hanevold (NOR)

überrund


AUT = Österreich, BLR = Weißrussland, CHN = China, CZE = Tschechien, FIN = Finnland, FRA = Frankreich, GER = Deutschland, ITA = Italien, NOR = Norwegen, POL = Polen, ROU = Rumänien, RUS = Russland, SVK = Slowakei, SLO = Slowenien, UKR = Ukraine

Titel-Sponsor

RHEINPOWER

Premium-Sponsor

VELTINS
Schauinsland Reisen
Stada Arzneitmittel

Co-Sponsor

Roller
Olympiaregion Seefeld
JOKA - Parkett, Laminat, Teppich, Designböden und mehr

Offizieller Partner

Barmenia Krankenversicherung

Print-Medienpartner

WAZ

Radio-Partner

Radio REL

Offizieller Ausrüster

One Way

Hotel-Partner

Courtyard by Marriott

Timing Data-Sponsor

Concat

Kooperations-Partner

Weltcup Oberhof